GideonTech.com Forums

  • November 12, 2019, 03:59:29 AM
  • Welcome, Guest
Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Pages: [1] 2 3   Go Down

Author Topic: Will Volcano9 work with my cpu  (Read 1651 times)

Linx

  • Senior Modder
  • ***
  • Karma: +1/-0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 169
Will Volcano9 work with my cpu
« on: March 03, 2003, 08:02:14 PM »

Will Volcano9 work with my cpu  :-?
 i have searched and no avail (online that is :D )
------------------------------------
1.2ghz duron
gigabyte ga-7zxe
thanks
Logged

I LOVE ED

  • Elite Modder
  • ****
  • Karma: +58018/-3
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 7,619
  • I am this forum's personal El Guapo
    • x24
Will Volcano9 work with my cpu
« Reply #1 on: March 03, 2003, 08:04:45 PM »

I believe so, yes.  It looks like a Volcano 7 with 3-pronged clips.
Logged
My latest hobby: Down-voting QDB quotes from #geekissues.

aragil

  • GT Fanatic
  • **
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 115
    • http://gk12.net
Will Volcano9 work with my cpu
« Reply #2 on: March 03, 2003, 09:34:21 PM »

fo' sho' :)
Logged

Daneel

  • Elite Modder
  • ****
  • Karma: +3/-0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1,805
  • Briefcase PC
    • Clan | 43
Will Volcano9 work with my cpu
« Reply #3 on: March 03, 2003, 09:39:39 PM »

umm, yes, it does works with durons, i have seen it done.
Logged

Daully

  • Elite Modder
  • ****
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1,451
Will Volcano9 work with my cpu
« Reply #4 on: March 03, 2003, 09:44:36 PM »

Quote from: aragil
fo' sho' :)


thug life? yoyo and all that good stuff?

-but yea it will
Logged

Linx

  • Senior Modder
  • ***
  • Karma: +1/-0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 169
Will Volcano9 work with my cpu
« Reply #5 on: March 03, 2003, 09:48:16 PM »

Thank You :)
Logged

aragil

  • GT Fanatic
  • **
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 115
    • http://gk12.net
Will Volcano9 work with my cpu
« Reply #6 on: March 03, 2003, 09:50:59 PM »

I live in a hick town, and i find it entirely entertaining, except people want to beat me up.  The local vernacular is rather "whitetrashish". :idiot:
Logged

Amorphus

  • Elite Modder
  • ****
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2,346
Will Volcano9 work with my cpu
« Reply #7 on: March 03, 2003, 10:02:56 PM »

"bling bling, baby"

:idiot:

personally, I like "we be kikin it in da hood" myself.  its ridiculously stupid.

of corse, then you get into online ebonics...

"g2g now... mah rents r callin... bai"  and stupid stuff like that...
Logged

aragil

  • GT Fanatic
  • **
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 115
    • http://gk12.net
Will Volcano9 work with my cpu
« Reply #8 on: March 03, 2003, 10:17:19 PM »

we should have a ghetto slang day on GTF.  Represent yo'. A'ight?
Logged

kickyourfaceoff

  • Senior Modder
  • ***
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 728
    • http://www.livejournal.com/userinfo.bml?user=johnnyfro
Will Volcano9 work with my cpu
« Reply #9 on: March 03, 2003, 10:58:35 PM »

Quote from: aragil
we should have a ghetto slang day on GTF.  Represent yo'. A'ight?
cus we in da screet dwag.
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.071 seconds with 18 queries.